+353 1 872 8470

©2019 by Dublin Cultural Institute. Proudly created with Wix.com

Ireland Visas

English language courses at Dublin Cultural Institute are on the Interim List of Eligible Programmes for Visa applicants.

You will need a Visa to enter Ireland if you are using a travel document issued by a country on this list: Countries that need a Visa.

Long-Term Programmes

The immigration permission to attend a 25-week English-language course is for 8 months. This applies to first-time and renewal registrations. New students attending language courses may be granted permission for a maximum of 3 language courses. This amounts to a total immigration permission of 2 years (3 x 8 months). See full guidelines here.

Short Term Programmes

Students enrolling on courses of less than 90 days ma enter Ireland on a tourist visa. Students will be subject to visit/holiday rules. Access full guidelines here.